Amazon PPC Agency for Profitable, Scalable Growth

We manage your Amazon advertising, catalog and CTR as one system, so every dollar of ad spend works harder. Sponsored Products, Sponsored Brands and Sponsored Display, optimized daily against your target ACOS and TACOS.

Daily bid optimization & trackingWeekly performance reportsDedicated brand manager
Amazon Ads · Sponsored Products · 1 Sep – 15 Oct 2026
Real Amazon Ads dashboard: £31,478 sales at 19.96% ACOS
Seller Central · Sales snapshot
Seller Central sales snapshot: £123,830 ordered product sales
Real account data
The Problem

Why Amazon Ads Stop Being Profitable

Most sellers do not have an advertising problem. They have three connected problems that bid changes alone cannot fix.

01 · Wasted ad spend

Spend on search terms that never convert

Broad and auto campaigns quietly pay for irrelevant clicks. Without daily bid optimization, search term harvesting and negative keywords, ACOS creeps up every month.

02 · Low CTR

Ads shown, but shoppers scroll past

A weak main image, title or price makes every impression more expensive. Higher CTR lowers your cost per click and lifts organic rank.

03 · Catalog issues

Listings that leak sales

Suppressed ASINs, split variations, missing backend keywords and compliance flags stop good campaigns from converting.

Proof, Not Promises

Real Dashboards. Real Accounts. Real Growth.

Every number below comes straight from live Amazon Ads and Seller Central accounts we manage. No mockups and no cherry picked days, just what disciplined PPC and CTR work delivers.

Real account data · Seller Central$1.52M

in ordered product sales

51,027units ordered
48,382orders
5M+ad impressions in 30 days
32,797ad clicks in 30 days

Sales snapshot, September to October 2026. Brand and product details hidden for client privacy.

Seller Central · Sales snapshot
Seller Central sales snapshot: $1,523,179 ordered product sales, 51,027 units
Amazon Ads · Overview · 30 days
Amazon Ads: 5,029,520 impressions and 32,797 clicks in 30 days
Real account data · PPC scaling

Scaling sales at under 20% ACOS

Campaign restructure, daily bid optimization and tracking, and search term harvesting tied to margin, from 1 September to 15 October 2026.

£123.8Ktotal sales in 6 weeks
19.96%ACOS on £31.5K ad sales
~5.1%TACOS: ads drove only a quarter of sales
5.0xROAS · 935 orders from 4,084 clicks
Amazon Ads console: £6,282 spend → £31,478 sales, 19.96% ACOS, 935 ordersAmazon Ads console: £6,282 spend → £31,478 sales, 19.96% ACOS, 935 orders
Seller Central: £123,830 ordered product sales over the same periodSeller Central: £123,830 ordered product sales over the same period
Real account data · CTR optimization

CTR optimization: new main image + title keywords

We redesigned the main image and moved the highest volume keywords to the front of the title. Results compared over a 30-day window.

1.48%0.60%
CTR (2.5x)
24.1%29.3%
ACOS
£3,971£1,613
ad sales
2.5xmore ad sales
Before: 0.60% CTR · 29.33% ACOS · £1,613 salesBefore: 0.60% CTR · 29.33% ACOS · £1,613 sales
After new main image + title keywords: 1.48% CTR · 24.06% ACOS · £3,971 salesAfter new main image + title keywords: 1.48% CTR · 24.06% ACOS · £3,971 sales

Figures from Amazon Ads and Seller Central reports. Results depend on product, category and margins.

Live From Seller Central

Inside the Accounts We Manage

No mockups. These are real Seller Central, Amazon Ads and Brand Analytics dashboards from brands we run day to day.

Seller Central · Sales snapshot
$1.52M in sales: 51,027 units across 48,382 orders
$1.52M in sales51,027 units across 48,382 orders
Amazon Ads · Overview · 30 days
5M+ impressions: 32,797 clicks in 30 days
5M+ impressions32,797 clicks in 30 days
Seller Central · Sales · Last 30 days
193K in sales: in 30 days at a 29.6% conversion rate
193K in salesin 30 days at a 29.6% conversion rate
Amazon Ads · Performance · 16 Sep – 15 Oct 2026
14.43% ACOS: on 44K in ad attributed sales
14.43% ACOSon 44K in ad attributed sales
Seller Central · Account Health
0.02% order defect rate: healthy account, zero policy issues
0.02% order defect ratehealthy account, zero policy issues
Brand Store · Insights
15% Brand Store CTR: 547 product views and 82 clicks
15% Brand Store CTR547 product views and 82 clicks
Brand Analytics · Category metrics
39% conversion rate: vs a 13% category median
39% conversion ratevs a 13% category median
Amazon Ads · Overview · 30 days
1M+ impressions: 5,550 clicks and 145 new-to-brand purchases
1M+ impressions5,550 clicks and 145 new-to-brand purchases

Screenshots from live accounts we manage. Brand, product and marketplace details hidden for client privacy.

What We Do

Three Levers. One Growth Engine.

PPC brings the traffic, CTR wins the click and a clean catalog turns it into a sale. We run Amazon PPC management, catalog management and CTR optimization as one system, so every ad dollar works harder.

Amazon PPC Management

Full management of Sponsored Products, Sponsored Brands and Sponsored Display campaigns.

  • Campaign structure & keyword research
  • Daily bid, budget & placement optimization
  • Search term harvesting & negatives
  • Dayparting & ACOS/TACOS targets

Amazon Catalog Management

Clean, compliant, keyword rich listings that convert the traffic your ads buy.

  • Listing creation & flat file uploads
  • Variation (parent/child) setup & merging
  • Suppressed listing & error fixes
  • Account health & compliance documents

Amazon CTR Optimization

More clicks from the same impressions, so your ads cost less and rank faster.

  • Main image audits & A/B tests
  • Title & price point testing
  • Coupons, deals & badges strategy
  • Search query performance analysis

Listing SEO & A+ Content

Keyword researched titles, bullets, backend search terms and A+ Content written for shoppers and the A9/A10 algorithm.

Product Launch Strategy

Launch campaigns, Vine and pricing plans that build reviews, ranking and sales velocity for new ASINs.

Profit & Pricing Analysis

Margin, fee and break even ACOS analysis per SKU, plus structured price tests to find your profit sweet spot.

How We Work

Our Amazon PPC Management Process

A clear, repeatable process, so you always know what is being done in your account and why.

1
Free account audit

We review campaigns, search terms, listings and CTR to find wasted spend and quick wins.

2
Strategy & targets

ACOS and TACOS targets per product, based on your margins and goals.

3
Restructure & launch

Clean campaign structure by match type, product tier and intent.

4
Daily optimization

Bids, budgets, negatives and search term harvesting, every week.

5
Weekly reporting

Plain English reports: what changed, why, and what comes next.

Transparent Reporting

The Amazon Metrics We Track Every Week

Every report shows week over week change, so you see exactly how your advertising affects total sales and profit.

Total salesACOSad cost of salesTACOStotal ACOSROASCTRCTRCVRconversion rateCPCOrganic rankInventory risk
Why Choose Us

An Experienced Amazon Team, Fully Invested in Your Growth

You get a dedicated team of Amazon specialists, not a lone freelancer juggling dozens of accounts or software guessing at bids. PPC strategists, listing and SEO specialists, designers and compliance experts work on your brand together, every day.

4SpecialistsPPC, SEO, creative and compliance on every account
3MarketplacesAmazon US, Europe and global
DailyBid Optimizationbids, budgets and performance tracked every day
1Dedicated Managerone point of contact who knows your numbers
01

Experienced specialist team

Each account is handled by people who live inside Seller Central and Amazon Ads every day, with proven playbooks for launch, scale and profit.

02

Profit first decisions

ACOS and TACOS targets are set from your real margins and fees, so growth never comes at the cost of profit.

03

Full account ownership

PPC, listings, pricing, inventory and compliance are managed together, not in separate silos.

04

Compliance expertise

INFORM Act verification, regulatory documents, certificates and Pan European FBA handled before they block your sales.

05

Data you can verify

Every report uses live Amazon Ads and Seller Central data, with week over week change you can check yourself.

06

Fast, clear communication

Quick answers on Slack or email, plus weekly and monthly reviews in plain English.

Categories we scale
Home & KitchenHealth & HouseholdBeauty & Personal CareGrocery & Gourmet FoodSports & OutdoorsToys & GamesPet SuppliesBaby ProductsTools & Home ImprovementOffice ProductsBooksElectronics Accessories
FAQ

Amazon PPC Agency: Frequently Asked Questions

What does an Amazon PPC agency do?

An Amazon PPC agency plans, launches and manages your Amazon advertising (Sponsored Products, Sponsored Brands and Sponsored Display). That includes keyword research, campaign structure, daily bid and budget management, search term harvesting, negative keywords and reporting, all aimed at profitable sales growth against your target ACOS or TACOS.

How much does Amazon PPC management cost?

Pricing depends on your monthly ad spend, number of marketplaces and the size of your catalog. We start with a free account audit, then send a fixed monthly quote so you know exactly what you pay before we begin.

What is a good ACOS on Amazon?

There is no single good ACOS. Your break even ACOS equals your profit margin before advertising, so a product with a 35% margin breaks even at 35% ACOS. We set targets per product based on margin and goal: launch, ranking or profit.

How long does it take to see results?

Most accounts see quick wins in the first 2 to 4 weeks as wasted spend and non converting search terms are cut. Structural improvements to campaigns, listings and CTR usually show their full effect within 60 to 90 days.

Do you manage Amazon US, Europe and global marketplaces?

Yes. We work across Amazon US, Europe (including Germany) and other global marketplaces, with Pan European FBA support and marketplace specific keyword research.

Do you need my Seller Central password?

No. You add us as a user in Seller Central and Amazon Ads with the permissions we need. You never share your main login, and you can remove access at any time.

Get a Free Amazon PPC Audit

Find out where your ad spend is leaking. We review your campaigns, search terms, listings and CTR, then send you a clear list of fixes. Free, with no obligation.